Privacy Policy

Xtrategy Nutrition USA (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Xtrategy Nutrition USA which is registered in the United States of America and has its registered office at 175 SW 7th Street Suite 1810, Miami, FL, 33130.

1 Information we may collect from you

1.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1.1 Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site http://www.xtrategynutrition.com (“our site”). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to receive information from us or our partners or posting material;

1.1.2 If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

1.1.3 Details of transactions you carry out when purchasing products on our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.

1.1.4 Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

2 IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

3 Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

4 Uses made of the information WE COLLECT

4.1 You agree that we may use information held about you in the following ways:

4.1.1 to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device;

4.1.2 to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you;

4.1.3 to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;

4.1.4 to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so; and

4.1.5 to notify you about changes to the services and products described on our site.

4.2 You agree that we may also use your data, or permit third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by e-mail.

4.3 If you do not want us (or third parties) to use your data in this way, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data or on the method to unsubscribe set out in relevant e-mails.

5 Disclosure of your information

5.1 We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.

5.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

5.2.1 in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

5.2.2 if Xtrategy Nutrition USA or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets; or

5.2.3 if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Xtrategy Nutrition USA, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

6 Your rights

6.1 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by following the instructions to unsubscribe from the receipt of further materials in the marketing e-mails you receive or by contacting us at sales@xtrategynutrition.com.

6.2 Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7 Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. They will be effective from the time of posting.

8 Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to sales@xtrategynutrition.com.